?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It's true romance is dead, I shot it in the chest then in the head. [entries|friends|calendar]
Sean

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Apr 2006|03:53am]
So, what have I been up to? Not much. Got back in to school! Oh yeah, go me. Haven't seen much of Lex lately. Hung out with El a few times. Went rock climbing today and well, I was scared. I'm afraid of heights. But, I did it. Then, I decided to show off. I let go of the rope less than half way down, and landed on my feet. In the process my ankle bent in an unnatural way. Guess where I'm about to go? To the hospital. I think it's broken. Should be fun...

Love you Lex
loose lips // 2 // sink ships

[26 Apr 2006|04:37pm]
((I'm back on the computer. Comcast just came and hooked it all up. Yay! I'll be on a lot more now. filteredxxlies for this RP. Hit it up!!))
sink ships

[18 Apr 2006|05:05pm]
So, I'm back in TO. Staying with Alex. Got my old place back. Went to the Dot yesterday and met up with Ellie. Partied with Alex the other night. We got to my car and had sex. It was amazing. I've liked her for so long, but I could never find the right time to tell her. Haven't been doing much. Going to talk to Ms. H soon. See if I can get back in school. Hopefully, I'll be able to.

Well, that's it in the life of Sean.
loose lips // 4 // sink ships

Number One [15 Apr 2006|10:41pm]
Sean here. I got a livejournal to try and keep in contact with the people back in TO. I haven't seen much of anyone lately. I'm like a hermit. I'm thinking of moving back though. Not sure yet. I need a good enough reason. Anyone wanna give me one?
I've been doing odd jobs. Fixing neighbors cars and stuff. Saving up some money for a rainy day.
I miss everyone. Emma and Ellie mainly. I don't know where I stand with either of them. Tyler and me are pretty cool now. He shows me where the good parties are. Kinda miss partying with the "Candy Bandits".
If anyone wants to find me, IM me, filteredxxlies

-Sean
loose lips // 31 // sink ships

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]